ZY-STF501 10km HD SDI Fiber Optic Extender Media Converter 3G SDI Fiber Video Transmitter Receiver With RS485 Data Over Fiber

ZY STF501 10km HD SDI Fiber Optic Extender Media Converter 3G SDI Fiber Video Transmitter font
Click to see details
ZY STF501 10km HD SDI Fiber Optic Extender Media Converter 3G SDI Fiber Video Transmitter font
HTB1c
HTB1BdlqLXXXXXXfXFXXq6xXFXXXV
HTB1JN3LkZnI8KJjSsziq6z8QpXaa
HTB1WhYTk8DH8KJjSszcq6zDTFXaT
HTB1emnZk9YH8KJjSspdq6ARgVXa7
HTB1RfEYk3fH8KJjy1zcq6ATzpXaJ
HTB1PQT7k_TI8KJjSsphq6AFppXa3
HTB1cgIoNFXXXXbOapXXq6xXFXXX3
HTB1MRMBNFXXXXcsXVXXq6xXFXXXW
HTB1WKEANFXXXXc_XVXXq6xXFXXXJ
HTB1WIXQSFXXXXa4XpXXq6xXFXXXp
HTB1DqFSSFXXXXa8XpXXq6xXFXXXK
HTB1He4RSFXXXXbqXpXXq6xXFXXXk
HTB1GEc6SpXXXXbNaFXXq6xXFXXXp
HTB1z4s
HTB1NspySFXXXXbpXVXXq6xXFXXXt
HTB1B5BeSFXXXXbvapXXq6xXFXXXG
HTB1ib4oSFXXXXbxaXXXq6xXFXXX5
HTB1WJXfSFXXXXanapXXq6xXFXXX3
HTB1TElYSFXXXXcJXXXXq6xXFXXXP
HTB1PxFzSFXXXXanXVXXq6xXFXXXG
HTB1JeXLSFXXXXXNXFXXq6xXFXXXl
HTB1Xm7BPFXXXXXKXpXXq6xXFXXXp
HTB1bfQaPFXXXXXlaXXXq6xXFXXXZ
HTB1h3jVPFXXXXXvapXXq6xXFXXX2
HTB1jcM1NFXXXXX9aXXXq6xXFXXXk
HTB1Io5qOXXXXXaYaFXXq6xXFXXXj
HTB1bT1MPpXXXXXsXVXXq6xXFXXXd
HTB1mvfPQVXXXXXlXVXXq6xXFXXXw
HTB1mzynPVXXXXXVXVXXq6xXFXXXP
HTB1sSZZPFXXXXXbXXXXq6xXFXXXm
HTB12rQONFXXXXaFXFXXq6xXFXXX4
HTB1kf
HTB1OsIvNFXXXXblaXXXq6xXFXXXE
HTB1m9ESNFXXXXbGXpXXq6xXFXXXB
HTB1Q0QPNFXXXXb7XpXXq6xXFXXXQ
60 % of buyers enjoyed this product!
Availability: in stock
Price:  US $456.99 / piece
Sale price:  US $233.06 / piece


from AliExpress

45 days Money back 45 days Money back Returns accepted if product not as described, buyer pays return shipping; or keep the product & agree refund with seller.
On-time Delivery On-time Delivery
Guarantees: On-time Delivery 60 days

Share:

If you like our products please you add to cart or add to Favorites,Surprise coupons is waiting for you to extract,
more refined small gifts free to send, please contact customer service.
If you follow our store and become our fans, you can get extra 5% discount.

ZY-STF501 10km HD SDI Fiber Optic Extender Media Converter 3G SDI Fiber Video Transmitter Receiver With RS485 Data Over Fiber

ZY-STF501 is a 3G/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber.
Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal. The device comprise of transmitter and receiver: transmitter convert SDI signal to optical signal; receiver convert optical signal to SDI signal and output.

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI video and audio transmission up to 10km.
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz.
  • Automatic adapt to SDI 270Mbps, 1.4835Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.967Gbps, 2.97Gbps.
  • Support 1 ways reverse RS485 data control;
  • The Mouth of Light:LC light mouth ;
  • The Wavelengh: Single mode 1310 nm ;
  • LED indication: “D” light for RS485 communication ;” R” light for system operating ; “S” light for video signal lamp ;”P” light for the system indicator;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD( (Electro-Static discharge) protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Parameter Description
Video connector BNC
The interface bandwidth 1.4835Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.967Gbps, 2.97Gbps
Resolution 1920*1080@24/25/30/50/60Hz, 1280*720@50/60Hz, 525i, 625i
RS485 connector Industrial terminals
Baud rate Self-adaptive, Max: 115200bps
Optical fiber connector LC
type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
bandwidth 2.97Gbps/1.25Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode: 10km
Power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 2.5W
Temperature -5 ~ +70
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Size 135*90*25mm
Warranty 1 year

Package List:

1.SDI fiber optic transmitter———-1 pcs

2.SDI fiber optic receiver————–1 pcs

3.SFP optical module——————2 pcs

4.Power plug——————————2 pcs

5.User manual—————————1 pcs

Average Star Rating:
0 out of 5 (0 Ratings)
Name Rating Feedback
Shipping Company Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time
DHL 3 - 7 days
UPS Expedited 3 - 7 days
EMS 5 - 14 days
Post Air Mail Free Shipping 15 - 45 days
Return Policy If the product you receive is not as described or low quality, the seller promises that you may return it before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe) and receive a full refund. The return shipping fee will be paid by you. Or, you can choose to keep the product and agree the refund amount directly with the seller.

N.B.: If the seller provides the "Longer Protection" service on this product, you may ask for refund up to 15 days after order completion.
Seller Service On-time DeliveryIf you do not receive your purchase within 60 days, you can ask for a full refund before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe).
Price:  US $456.99 / piece
Sale Price:  US $233.06 / piece
from AliExpress
Best price projector and android tv store
wireless projector | 4K